The Guitar Shop

Hour One: Dark Matter Transfer; Joel Hoekstra; Mahavishnu Orchestra; Jeff Beck w/Eric Clapton; Andres Segovia; Steve Morse/Dixie Dregs; Trans Siberian Orchestra; Chet Atkins; Muriel Anderson; Rick Lang http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1513209601.mp3 Hour Two: The Slide Brothers; Joanna Connor; Sonnny Landreth w/Eric Johnson; Los Lonely Boys; Kenny Wayne Sheperd; Dough Aldrich; Warren Haynes; Joe Bonamassa; Brian Setzer; Steve Morse; […]

Hour One: Jimmy Herring, John McLaughlin http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512604801.mp3 Hour Two: ends at 5:35 p.m. – John McLaughlin, Dearly Departed segment – Mundell Lowe http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512608401.mp3

Hour One: Jimmy Herring; Tinsley Ellis; Addie Lee; Jimi Hendrix’ birthday; Jeff Beck; Tommy Bolin http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512000001.mp3 Hour Two: Happy Anniversary to Jim Hilmar & Frettin’ Fingers Radio show; Angelo M; Phil Keaggy & Mike Pachelli; Nancy Wilson; Alexandre Lagoya; Albert Lee, Vince Gill & Danny Gatton; Sonny Landreth; Robert Randolph & the Family Band; Addie […]

Hour One: Dearly Departed – David Cassidy and Mel Tillis; Thanksgiving set – Joe Satriani, Booker T and the MGs, The Drive-By Truckers, and Steely Dan; Dave Bova https://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1511395201.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay; Sonny Landreth; Samantha Fish; Bonnie Raitt; Gov’t Mule; Tedeschi Trucks Band; Warren Haynes featuring Railroad Earth; Steve Morse; Warren Haynes https://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1511398801.mp3

Hour One: Steely Dan, Larry Carlton & Lee Ritenour, Santana, Alexandre Lagoya, Muriel Anderson, Steve Morse, David Lindsay, Triumph, Frank Gambale http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510790401.mp3 Hour Two: Larry Mitchell, Joanna Connor, The Aristocrats, Emily Remler, Govt Mule, Dave Bova, Les Paul, Steve Morse, Yes http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510794001.mp3

Hour One: Tommy Emmanuel, Mary Flower, Adrian Legg, Clive Carroll, Michael Chapdelaine, Todd Mosby, David Bova, Santana http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509580801.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay, Adrian Legg, Muriel Anderson, Pamela Goldsmith, Michael Chapdelaine, Tommy Emmanuel, Clive Carroll, The String Revolution, Pierre Bensusan, The Doobie Brothers http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509584401.mp3

Hour One: Alice Cooper, Blue Oyster Cult, Al Dimeola, Dixie Dregs, Rocky Horror, David Bowie, Concrete Blonde, Jaye Foucher, Evergrey, Metallica, Iron Maiden http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508972401.mp3 Hour Two: Fairport Convention, Mary Flower, Iced Earth, Tommy Bolin, Badlands, Joe Bonamassa, Calabrese, Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Sonny Landreth, Concrete Blonde http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508976001.mp3

Hour One: Dixie Dregs, Steve Vai, Frank Zappa, Tommy Emmanuel, Spock’s Beard, Mogul Thrash http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508367601.mp3 Hour Two: Dixie Dregs, PFM, Shelley Barnett, Steve Hackett, Pink Floyd, Steve Morse, Bea Arthur, Cleveland Symphony Orchestra http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508371201.mp3

Native American guitarists Hour One:  Link Wray, Jimi Hendrix, Charley Patton, Robbie Robertson, Redbone   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507762801.mp3   Hour Two: Redbone, Indigenous, John Trudell & Jesse Ed Davis, Stevie Salas, Jimi Hendrix, Nokie Edwards (The Ventures), Robbie Robertson & Robert Randolph http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507766401.mp3

Hour One: Dearly Departed segment: Tom Petty http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507158001.mp3   Hour Two:  Robin Nolan, Section A, Dream Theater, Winery Dogs, Flying Colors, Prophets of Rage, Transatlantic, Janis Joplin with Jorma Kaukonen   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507161601.mp3


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background