The Guitar Shop

Page: 3

Hour One:  Les Paul birthday tribute, Jimi Hendrix http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1496876401.mp3   Hour Two: African American Music Appreciation Month   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1496880001.mp3

Hour One – “Dearly Departed” segment – Gregg Allman http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1496271601.mp3   Hour Two – “Dearly Departed” segment – Gregg Allman, Slide Brothers, Terry Robb, Teresa Russell, Judith Beckedorf, Tommy Emmanuel & Frank Vignola, Leadbelly, Merle Travis, Jerry Reed & Chet Atkins, Albert King & Otis Rush http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1496275201.mp3  

Hour One:  “Dearly Departed” segment – Chris Cornell http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1495666801.mp3 Hour Two :  “Dearly Departed” segment – Chris Cornell, Peter Frampton, Tommy Emmanuel, Al Dimeola, Roger Fisher, Kevin Ferguson   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1495670401.mp3

Hour One:  The Slide Brothers, Albert Collins, Stevie Ray Vaughn, Ry Cooder, Robbie Laws, Humble Pie, Muddy Waters, Rory Gallagher, Bombino http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1495062001.mp3   Hour Two:  Warren Haynes, Eric Johnson, Mike Stern, Kelly Jo Phelps, Hot Tuna, Joe Bonamassa http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1495065601.mp3

Hour One:  Tom Caufield, Doug Smith, Eric Skye, Lawrence Blatt, Bob Ardern, Allan Holdsworth, The String Revolution, Nancy Wilson, Kaki King http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1494457201.mp3 Hour Two: Los Angeles Guitar Quartet, Martha Masters, Oregon Guitar Quartet, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Muriel Anderson, John Renbourn, Steve Morse, Tommy Emmanuel   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1494460801.mp3  

Hour One:     ‘Igginbottom, Nucleus, Tempest,  Soft Machine, New Tony Williams Lifetime, Jean-Luc Ponty, Bruford, Holdsworth solo http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1492642801.mp3   Hour Two:  Holdsworth solo albums, Mark Varney Project, Jens and Anders Johansson, Chad Wackerman, Stanley Clarke http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1492646401.mp3    

Hour One: more women bassists (Esperanza Spalding, Tal Wilkenfeld, Linda Oh and Jennifer Young from TLB); Mary Flower, Jimbo Mathus, Warren Haynes   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1492038001.mp3   Hour Two:  Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee segment; Dearly Departed segment;  Frank Zappa, Katrina Johanssen, Sue Foley and Jeff Beck   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1492041601.mp3  

Hour One – Pacific NW guitarists – Mary Flower, Nancy Wilson, Pamela Goldsmith, Margaret Slovak, Jennifer Batten.  Also CA bassist Jennifer Young http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1491433201.mp3 Hour Two – Linda Taylor,  Janet Robin, Laurie Morvan.  Slide guitarists Elyse Steinman, Bonnie Raitt, Ellen McIlwaine, Joanna Connor.  Muriel Anderson, Elizabeth Cotten, Sister Rosetta Tharpe,  Tal Wilkenfeld, Esperanza Spalding, Joni Mitchell […]

Hour One: Chuck Berry Tribute http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1490223601.mp3   Hour Two:  Various http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1490227201.mp3    

Hour One: Slide Brothers, Jimi Hendrix, Sin City Ramblers,  Pat Metheny, Jim Hilmar, Ralph Groten, Eric Skye http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1488412801.mp3 Hour Two:  Mike Stern, Federico Miranda, Synergy, Bombino, Jimmy Rosenberg, Jimmy Herring http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1488416401.mp3    


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background