Author: Victrola

Hour One: Jimmy Herring, John McLaughlin http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512604801.mp3 Hour Two: ends at 5:35 p.m. – John McLaughlin, Dearly Departed segment – Mundell Lowe http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512608401.mp3

Hour One: Jimmy Herring; Tinsley Ellis; Addie Lee; Jimi Hendrix’ birthday; Jeff Beck; Tommy Bolin http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1512000001.mp3 Hour Two: Happy Anniversary to Jim Hilmar & Frettin’ Fingers Radio show; Angelo M; Phil Keaggy & Mike Pachelli; Nancy Wilson; Alexandre Lagoya; Albert Lee, Vince Gill & Danny Gatton; Sonny Landreth; Robert Randolph & the Family Band; Addie […]

Hour One: Dearly Departed – David Cassidy and Mel Tillis; Thanksgiving set – Joe Satriani, Booker T and the MGs, The Drive-By Truckers, and Steely Dan; Dave Bova https://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1511395201.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay; Sonny Landreth; Samantha Fish; Bonnie Raitt; Gov’t Mule; Tedeschi Trucks Band; Warren Haynes featuring Railroad Earth; Steve Morse; Warren Haynes https://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1511398801.mp3

Hour One: Steely Dan, Larry Carlton & Lee Ritenour, Santana, Alexandre Lagoya, Muriel Anderson, Steve Morse, David Lindsay, Triumph, Frank Gambale http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510790401.mp3 Hour Two: Larry Mitchell, Joanna Connor, The Aristocrats, Emily Remler, Govt Mule, Dave Bova, Les Paul, Steve Morse, Yes http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510794001.mp3

Hour One: Tommy Emmanuel, Mary Flower, Adrian Legg, Clive Carroll, Michael Chapdelaine, Todd Mosby, David Bova, Santana http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509580801.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay, Adrian Legg, Muriel Anderson, Pamela Goldsmith, Michael Chapdelaine, Tommy Emmanuel, Clive Carroll, The String Revolution, Pierre Bensusan, The Doobie Brothers http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509584401.mp3

Hour One: Alice Cooper, Blue Oyster Cult, Al Dimeola, Dixie Dregs, Rocky Horror, David Bowie, Concrete Blonde, Jaye Foucher, Evergrey, Metallica, Iron Maiden http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508972401.mp3 Hour Two: Fairport Convention, Mary Flower, Iced Earth, Tommy Bolin, Badlands, Joe Bonamassa, Calabrese, Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Sonny Landreth, Concrete Blonde http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508976001.mp3

Hour One: Dixie Dregs, Steve Vai, Frank Zappa, Tommy Emmanuel, Spock’s Beard, Mogul Thrash http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508367601.mp3 Hour Two: Dixie Dregs, PFM, Shelley Barnett, Steve Hackett, Pink Floyd, Steve Morse, Bea Arthur, Cleveland Symphony Orchestra http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508371201.mp3

Native American guitarists Hour One:  Link Wray, Jimi Hendrix, Charley Patton, Robbie Robertson, Redbone   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507762801.mp3   Hour Two: Redbone, Indigenous, John Trudell & Jesse Ed Davis, Stevie Salas, Jimi Hendrix, Nokie Edwards (The Ventures), Robbie Robertson & Robert Randolph http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507766401.mp3

Hour One: Dearly Departed segment: Tom Petty http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507158001.mp3   Hour Two:  Robin Nolan, Section A, Dream Theater, Winery Dogs, Flying Colors, Prophets of Rage, Transatlantic, Janis Joplin with Jorma Kaukonen   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507161601.mp3

On today’s show, bands from NoFest 2017 are featured, as well as some classic experimental artists such as Diamanda Galas and Yoko Ono.  Also, Leonard Cohen, Janis Joplin, and Tom Waits.   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1506193201.mp3


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background