Author: Victrola

Page: 2

Hour One: Steely Dan, Larry Carlton & Lee Ritenour, Santana, Alexandre Lagoya, Muriel Anderson, Steve Morse, David Lindsay, Triumph, Frank Gambale http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510790401.mp3 Hour Two: Larry Mitchell, Joanna Connor, The Aristocrats, Emily Remler, Govt Mule, Dave Bova, Les Paul, Steve Morse, Yes http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510794001.mp3

Hour One: Tommy Emmanuel, Mary Flower, Adrian Legg, Clive Carroll, Michael Chapdelaine, Todd Mosby, David Bova, Santana http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509580801.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay, Adrian Legg, Muriel Anderson, Pamela Goldsmith, Michael Chapdelaine, Tommy Emmanuel, Clive Carroll, The String Revolution, Pierre Bensusan, The Doobie Brothers http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509584401.mp3

Hour One: Alice Cooper, Blue Oyster Cult, Al Dimeola, Dixie Dregs, Rocky Horror, David Bowie, Concrete Blonde, Jaye Foucher, Evergrey, Metallica, Iron Maiden http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508972401.mp3 Hour Two: Fairport Convention, Mary Flower, Iced Earth, Tommy Bolin, Badlands, Joe Bonamassa, Calabrese, Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Sonny Landreth, Concrete Blonde http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508976001.mp3

Hour One: Dixie Dregs, Steve Vai, Frank Zappa, Tommy Emmanuel, Spock’s Beard, Mogul Thrash http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508367601.mp3 Hour Two: Dixie Dregs, PFM, Shelley Barnett, Steve Hackett, Pink Floyd, Steve Morse, Bea Arthur, Cleveland Symphony Orchestra http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508371201.mp3

Native American guitarists Hour One:  Link Wray, Jimi Hendrix, Charley Patton, Robbie Robertson, Redbone   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507762801.mp3   Hour Two: Redbone, Indigenous, John Trudell & Jesse Ed Davis, Stevie Salas, Jimi Hendrix, Nokie Edwards (The Ventures), Robbie Robertson & Robert Randolph http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507766401.mp3

Hour One: Dearly Departed segment: Tom Petty http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507158001.mp3   Hour Two:  Robin Nolan, Section A, Dream Theater, Winery Dogs, Flying Colors, Prophets of Rage, Transatlantic, Janis Joplin with Jorma Kaukonen   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507161601.mp3

On today’s show, bands from NoFest 2017 are featured, as well as some classic experimental artists such as Diamanda Galas and Yoko Ono.  Also, Leonard Cohen, Janis Joplin, and Tom Waits.   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1506193201.mp3

Hour One http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505948401.mp3   Hour Two http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505952001.mp3

Hour One: Steely Dan, Steve Morse/Dixie Dregs, Travis Larson Band, David Lindsey, Marcus Minnemann/the Aristocrats, The Reverend Horton Heat   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505343601.mp3   Hour Two: Ana Popovic, Samantha Fish, Kelly Richey, Orianthi, Winery Dogs, Warren Haynes, Tom Salvatori, Nancy Wilson, Janet Robin   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505347201.mp3

Hour One:  Travis Larson Band, Dixie Dregs, Deep Purple, Jennifer Batten   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504738801.mp3   Hour Two:  Janet Robin, and Dearly Departed segment featuring Walter Becker   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504742401.mp3    


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background