Here’s your 2016 Wintergrass Schedule!

Written by on February 22, 2016

20150227_02360520150226_19384410Thursday Feb 25, 2016

Grand Ballroom
6pm Noam Pikelny
7:10 Trout Steak Revival
8:20 The Steel Wheels
9:30 Solas

Evergreen Ballroom
5:45 Songs of the Fall
6:55 North Country Bluegrass
8:05 Rabbit Wilde
9:15 The Earl Brothers Hillbilly Trance

Regency Ballroom
6:15 Molly Tuttle
7:25 The Hounds Tooth Boys
8:35 Songs of the Fall
9:45 Trout Steak Revival

Friday Feb 26, 2016

Grand Ballroom
2pm The Hounds Tooth Boys
3:10 Jerry Douglas presents The Earls of Leicester
4:10 Dinner break
5:45 DownTown Mountain Boys
6:55 Songs of the Fall
8:05 The Steel Wheels
9:15 Martha Redbone Roots Project
10:25 Jerry Douglas presents the Earls of Leicester

Evergreen Ballroom
4:45 D’Addario Wintergrass Youth Academy
6:30 Rabbit Wilde
7:40 Solas
8:50 Seldom Scene
10pm Mustered Courage

Regency Ballroom
7:25 Petunia & the Vipers
8:35 The Bumper Jacksons
10pm Solas
11:20 Scythian

Cedar Third Place
6:30 FarmStrong
7:40 The Hounds Tooth Boys
8:50 DownTown Mountain Boys
10 Petunia & the Vipers

Saturday Feb 27, 2016

Grand Ballroom
1:10 Joe Craven & The Sometimers
2:20 North Country Bluegrass
3:30 Mustered Courage
4:40 The Earl Brothers Hillbilly Trance
5:40 Dinner break
7pm Helen Highwater Stringband
8:10 Seldom Scene
9:20 Väsen
10:30 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Evergreen Ballroom
2:10 The Bombadils
3:20 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
4:30 Trout Steak Revival
5:30 Dinner break
6:30 Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
7:40 FarmStrong
8:50 The Earl Brothers Hillbilly Trance
10pm Mustered Courage
11:10 The Steel Wheels

Regency Ballroom
1:20 Stumptown Swing
2:30 Helen Highwater Stringband
3:40 Evie Ladin Band w/ Keith Terry & Erik Pearson
4:50 Seldom Scene
5:45 Dinner break
7:15 Väsen
8:40 Country Hammer
10:05 Scythian
11:30 Dustbowl Revival

Cedar Third Place
6:30 The Bombadils
7:40 The Old Yellers
8:50 Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
10pm Joe Craven & the Sometimers

Eques Dinner Shows
4pm Misty Mamas
6pm Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum
Sunday Feb 28, 2016
Grand Ballroom
10:30 Youth Orchestra w/
Doyle Lawson, Väsen, Martha Redbone
12:20 The Hounds Tooth Boys
1:30 Molly Tuttle
2:40 Martha Redbone Roots Project
3:50 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Evergreen Ballroom
11:55 The Misty Mamas
1:05 Evie Ladin Band w/ Keith Terry & Erik Pearson
2:15 The Bombadils
3:25 Väsen

Sunday Feb 28, 2016
Grand Ballroom
10:30 Youth Orchestra w/
Doyle Lawson, Väsen, Martha Redbone
12:20 The Hounds Tooth Boys
1:30 Molly Tuttle
2:40 Martha Redbone Roots Project
3:50 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Evergreen Ballroom
11:55 The Misty Mamas
1:05 Evie Ladin Band w/ Keith Terry & Erik Pearson
2:15 The Bombadils
3:25 Väsen

Playlist:

Track

Artist

Album


Reader's opinions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background