The Guitar Shop

Hour One: Steely Dan, Larry Carlton & Lee Ritenour, Santana, Alexandre Lagoya, Muriel Anderson, Steve Morse, David Lindsay, Triumph, Frank Gambale http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510790401.mp3 Hour Two: Larry Mitchell, Joanna Connor, The Aristocrats, Emily Remler, Govt Mule, Dave Bova, Les Paul, Steve Morse, Yes http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1510794001.mp3

Hour One: Tommy Emmanuel, Mary Flower, Adrian Legg, Clive Carroll, Michael Chapdelaine, Todd Mosby, David Bova, Santana http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509580801.mp3 Hour Two: David Lindsay, Adrian Legg, Muriel Anderson, Pamela Goldsmith, Michael Chapdelaine, Tommy Emmanuel, Clive Carroll, The String Revolution, Pierre Bensusan, The Doobie Brothers http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1509584401.mp3

Hour One: Alice Cooper, Blue Oyster Cult, Al Dimeola, Dixie Dregs, Rocky Horror, David Bowie, Concrete Blonde, Jaye Foucher, Evergrey, Metallica, Iron Maiden http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508972401.mp3 Hour Two: Fairport Convention, Mary Flower, Iced Earth, Tommy Bolin, Badlands, Joe Bonamassa, Calabrese, Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Sonny Landreth, Concrete Blonde http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508976001.mp3

Hour One: Dixie Dregs, Steve Vai, Frank Zappa, Tommy Emmanuel, Spock’s Beard, Mogul Thrash http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508367601.mp3 Hour Two: Dixie Dregs, PFM, Shelley Barnett, Steve Hackett, Pink Floyd, Steve Morse, Bea Arthur, Cleveland Symphony Orchestra http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1508371201.mp3

Native American guitarists Hour One:  Link Wray, Jimi Hendrix, Charley Patton, Robbie Robertson, Redbone   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507762801.mp3   Hour Two: Redbone, Indigenous, John Trudell & Jesse Ed Davis, Stevie Salas, Jimi Hendrix, Nokie Edwards (The Ventures), Robbie Robertson & Robert Randolph http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507766401.mp3

Hour One: Dearly Departed segment: Tom Petty http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507158001.mp3   Hour Two:  Robin Nolan, Section A, Dream Theater, Winery Dogs, Flying Colors, Prophets of Rage, Transatlantic, Janis Joplin with Jorma Kaukonen   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1507161601.mp3

Hour One http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505948401.mp3   Hour Two http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505952001.mp3

Hour One: Steely Dan, Steve Morse/Dixie Dregs, Travis Larson Band, David Lindsey, Marcus Minnemann/the Aristocrats, The Reverend Horton Heat   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505343601.mp3   Hour Two: Ana Popovic, Samantha Fish, Kelly Richey, Orianthi, Winery Dogs, Warren Haynes, Tom Salvatori, Nancy Wilson, Janet Robin   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1505347201.mp3

Hour One:  Travis Larson Band, Dixie Dregs, Deep Purple, Jennifer Batten   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504738801.mp3   Hour Two:  Janet Robin, and Dearly Departed segment featuring Walter Becker   http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504742401.mp3    

Hour One:  shoutout to Texas and first part of Dearly Departed segment featuring Glen Campbell http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504134001.mp3   Hour Two:  end of Dearly Departed Glen Campbell segment and then John Abercrombie Dearly Departed segment http://s3.amazonaws.com/archive-complete/1504137601.mp3


PSU

Have a great radio time!

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background